Library

Vocations

Four vocations, as in Tibia: the knight takes the blows, the mage hits hardest, the ranger shoots from afar, the druid heals and calls allies. They differ not by bans but by how fast their skills grow.

Comparison

Knight Mage Ranger Druid
Starting stats
Health 150 +1580 +5105 +1095 +5
Mana 40 +5140 +3060 +15120 +30
Capacity 925 +75390 +15470 +35390 +15
Attack 18 +224 +316 +214 +2
Speed 4.43.54.23.5
Regeneration 1 health every 3 s · 1 mana every 6 s1 health every 6 s · 1 mana every 3 s1 health every 4 s · 1 mana every 4 s1 health every 6 s · 1 mana every 3 s
Level 60
Health 1,035375695390
Mana 3351,9109451,890
Capacity 5,3501,2752,5351,275
Skill training (lower is faster)
Fist fighting 1.11.51.21.5
Club fighting 1.121.21.8
Sword fighting 1.121.21.8
Axe fighting 1.121.21.8
Distance fighting 1.421.11.8
Shielding 1.11.51.11.5
Magic level 31.11.41.1

Tibia’s multiplier: the lower it is, the faster the skill grows. Magic level grows with the mana spent.

Guides on this